Difference between revisions of "The Keys of Marinus"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
Jon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Saudi Arabia]]|| 68||b/w | |[[Saudi Arabia]]|| 68||b/w | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chile]]||Apr 69||b/w | |[[Chile]]||Apr 69||b/w | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Iran]]|| 69||b/w | + | |[[Iran]]||Jun 69||b/w |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan]]|| 69||b/w | |[[Jordan]]|| 69||b/w | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ethiopia]]||Mar 71||b/w |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Libya]]|| 72?||b/w |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Algeria]]||Jan 74||b/w | |[[Algeria]]||Jan 74||b/w | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 6 March 2013
| Story Code: E / Season 1 | UK Airdate: 11 Apr to 16 May 1964 | Doctor: William Hartnell |
| First airings by location | UK Repeats / Foreign Cable and Satellite | Previous Story / Next Story |
This story aired in the following countries. They are listed in chronological order according to known airdate. If no month is noted, the actual airdate is not confirmed, and is a close approximate. (Refer also to Selling Doctor Who for expanded airdates.)
| Australia | May 65 | b/w |
| Canada | Jun 65 | b/w |
| Singapore | Aug 65 | b/w |
| Gibraltar | Aug 65 | b/w |
| Malta | Oct 65 | b/w |
| Aden | Nov 65 | b/w |
| Nigeria | Dec 65 | b/w |
| Rhodesia / Zimbabwe | Feb 66 | b/w |
| Zambia | Mar 66 | b/w |
| Trinidad & Tobago | Mar 66 | b/w |
| Bermuda | May 66 | b/w |
| Uganda | Jun 66 | b/w |
| Jamaica | Aug 66 | b/w |
| Cyprus | Aug 66 | b/w |
| Barbados | Sep 66 | b/w |
| Hong Kong | Sep 66 | b/w |
| Kenya | Nov 66 | b/w |
| Ghana | Nov 66? | b/w |
| Thailand | Jan 67 | b/w |
| Mauritius | Mar 67 | b/w |
| Sierra Leone | Aug 67 | b/w |
| Venezuela | Oct 67 | b/w |
| Tunisia | 67 | b/w |
| Mexico | May 68? | b/w |
| Morocco | 68 | b/w |
| Saudi Arabia | 68 | b/w |
| Chile | Apr 69 | b/w |
| Iran | Jun 69 | b/w |
| Jordan | 69 | b/w |
| Ethiopia | Mar 71 | b/w |
| Libya | 72? | b/w |
| Algeria | Jan 74 | b/w |
Reissue
- The serial was reissued by the BBC in late 1985, and sold to:
| United States | from Sep 85 | b/w |
| New Zealand | Jun 00 | b/w |