Difference between revisions of "User:John Lavalie"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJohn Lavalie (talk | contribs) |
John Lavalie (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!date!!state!!city!!location!!guests!!notes | !date!!state!!city!!location!!guests!!notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1986-10-04||[[Minnesota]]||[[Minneapolis]]||Minneapolis Armory||[[Patrick Troughton]], [[Colin Baker]]|| | + | |1986-05-09||[[New York]]||||||[[Peter Davison]], [[wikipedia:Michael Grade|Michael Grade]]||first stop |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1986-10-04||[[Minnesota]]||[[Minneapolis]]||[[wikipedia:Minneapolis Armory|Minneapolis Armory]]||[[Patrick Troughton]], [[Colin Baker]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1987-02-28||[[Alabama]]||[[Birmingham]]||||[[Jon Pertwee]]|| | |1987-02-28||[[Alabama]]||[[Birmingham]]||||[[Jon Pertwee]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1987-07-04/05||[[Illinois]]||[[Chicago]]||Navy Pier|| | + | |1987-07-04/05||[[Illinois]]||[[Chicago]]||[[wikipedia:Navy Pier|Navy Pier]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|1987-08-01||[[Iowa]]||||||Janet Fielding|| | |1987-08-01||[[Iowa]]||||||Janet Fielding|| | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 26 February 2012
| date | state | city | location | guests | notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986-05-09 | New York | Peter Davison, Michael Grade | first stop | ||
| 1986-10-04 | Minnesota | Minneapolis | Minneapolis Armory | Patrick Troughton, Colin Baker | |
| 1987-02-28 | Alabama | Birmingham | Jon Pertwee | ||
| 1987-07-04/05 | Illinois | Chicago | Navy Pier | ||
| 1987-08-01 | Iowa | Janet Fielding |
| date | time | WMPT/WMPB | time | WETA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 1986 | 13:00 | The Creature from the Pit | 17:00 | Meglos |
| 20 Apr 1986 | 13:00 | Nightmare of Eden | 17:00 | Full Circle |
| 27 Apr 1986 | 13:00 | The Horns of Nimon | 17:00 | State of Decay |
| 4 May 1986 | 13:00 | The Leisure Hive | 17:00 | Revenge of the Cybermen |
| 11 May 1986 | 13:00 | Meglos | 17:00 | Terror of the Zygons |
| 18 May 1986 | 13:00 | Full Circle | 17:00 | Planet of Evil |
| 25 May 1986 | 13:00 | State of Decay | 17:00 | Warriors' Gate |
| 1 Jun 1986 | 13:00 | Warriors' Gate | 17:00 | The Keeper of Traken |
| 8 Jun 1986 | 13:00 | The Keeper of Traken | 17:00 | Logopolis |
| 15 Jun 1986 | 13:00 | Logopolis | 17:00 | Castrovalva |
| 22 Jun 1986 | 13:00 | Castrovalva | 17:00 | Four to Doomsday |
| 29 Jun 1986 | 13:00 | Four to Doomsday | 17:00 | Kinda |
| 6 Jul 1986 | 13:00 | Kinda | 17:00 | The Visitation |
| 13 Jul 1986 | 13:00 | The Visitation | 17:00 | Black Orchid |
| 20 Jul 1986 | 13:00 | Black Orchid | 17:00 | Earthshock |
| 20 Jul 1986 | 14:00 | Earthshock | ||
| 27 Jul 1986 | 13:00 | Time-Flight | 17:00 | Time-Flight |
| 3 Aug 1986 | 13:00 | Arc of Infinity | 17:00 | Arc of Infinity |
| 10 Aug 1986 | 13:00 | Snakedance | 17:00 | Snakedance |
| 17 Aug 1986 | 13:00 | Mawdryn Undead | 15:00 | The Five Doctors |
| 17:00 | Mawdryn Undead | |||
| 24 Aug 1986 | 13:00 | Terminus | 15:00 | Terminus |
| 31 Aug 1986 | 13:00 | Enlightenment | 17:00 | Enlightenment |
| 31 Aug 1986 | 14:30 | The King's Demons | 17:00 | The King's Demons |
| 7 Sep 1986 | (no more airings?) | 17:00 | Warriors of the Deep | |
| 14 Sep 1986 | 17:00 | The Awakening | ||
| 21 Sep 1986 | 17:00 | Frontios | ||
| 28 Sep 1986 | 17:00 | Resurrection of the Daleks | ||
| 5 Oct 1986 | 17:00 | Snakedance |