Difference between revisions of "The Space Pirates"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
Jon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|[[Hong Kong]]||Feb 71||b/w | |[[Hong Kong]]||Feb 71||b/w | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Australia]]|| | + | |[[Australia]]||Mar 71||b/w |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Singapore]]||May 71||b/w | |[[Singapore]]||May 71||b/w | ||
Revision as of 00:58, 28 September 2011
| Story Code: YY / Season 6 | UK Airdate: 8 Mar to 12 Apr 1969 | Doctor: Patrick Troughton |
| First airings by location | UK Repeats / Foreign Cable and Satellite | Previous Story / Next Story |
This story aired in the following countries. They are listed in chronological order according to known airdate. (Refer also to Selling Doctor Who for expanded airdates.)
| Hong Kong | Feb 71 | b/w |
| Australia | Mar 71 | b/w |
| Singapore | May 71 | b/w |
| Gibraltar | Aug 72 | b/w |
| Zambia | Mar 76 | b/w |
- This is the first of only two instances in which Australia is not the first to screen a Troughton story. (See also The War Games.)