Difference between revisions of "The Web of Fear"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
Jon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[[Zambia]]||Nov 73||b/w | |[[Zambia]]||Nov 73||b/w | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nigeria]]|| | + | |[[Nigeria]]||Feb 75?||b/w |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:14, 27 September 2011
| Story Code: QQ / Season 5 | UK Airdate: 3 Feb to 9 Mar 1968 | Doctor: Patrick Troughton |
| First airings by location | UK Repeats / Foreign Cable and Satellite | Previous Story / Next Story |
This story aired in the following countries. They are listed in chronological order according to known airdate. (Refer also to Selling Doctor Who for expanded airdates.)
| Australia | Dec 68 | b/w |
| Hong Kong | Mar 70 | b/w |
| Singapore | Jul 70 | b/w |
| New Zealand | Jun 71 | b/w |
| Gibraltar | Aug 73 | b/w |
| Zambia | Nov 73 | b/w |
| Nigeria | Feb 75? | b/w |
- Did New Zealand sent its prints to Gibraltar, Zambia or Nigeria? The sale to Gibraltar was actually "back-catalogue", as they had already started screening Jon Pertwee stories by this time.
- By late 1976, the BBC had held a print of part one. It is thought that this may have been returned by Hong Kong.