Difference between revisions of "Patrick Troughton stories"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJohn Kempton (talk | contribs) |
John Kempton (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|UU||[[The Mind Robber]]||5 | |UU||[[The Mind Robber]]||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |VV||[[The Invasion]||8 | + | |VV||[[The Invasion]]||8 |
|- | |- | ||
|WW||[[The Krotons]]||4 | |WW||[[The Krotons]]||4 | ||
Revision as of 05:07, 25 September 2010
Selling the second Doctor
The Troughton series was sold in five "groups" of stories:
| code | title | eps |
|---|---|---|
| EE | The Power of the Daleks | 6 |
GROUP ONE
| code | title | eps |
|---|---|---|
| FF | The Highlanders | 4 |
| GG | The Underwater Menace | 4 |
| HH | The Moonbase | 4 |
| JJ | The Macra Terror | 4 |
| KK | The Faceless Ones | 6 |
GROUP TWO
| code | title | eps |
|---|---|---|
| LL | The Evil of the Daleks | 7 |
| MM | The Tomb of the Cybermen | 4 |
GROUP THREE
| code | title | eps |
|---|---|---|
| NN | The Abominable Snowmen | 6 |
| OO | The Ice Warriors | 6 |
| PP | The Enemy of the World | 6 |
| The Web of Fear | 6 | |
| RR | Fury from the Deep | 6 |
| SS | The Wheel in Space | 6 |
GROUP FOUR
| code | title | eps |
|---|---|---|
| TT | The Dominators | 5 |
| UU | The Mind Robber | 5 |
| VV | The Invasion | 8 |
| WW | The Krotons | 4 |
| XX | The Seeds of Death | 6 |
| YY | The Space Pirates | 6 |
| ZZ | The War Games | 10 |