Difference between revisions of "List of Fox stations in 1996"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJohn Lavalie (talk | contribs) |
Jon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | The following stations were Fox affiliates when the [[TV Movie]] was shown in '''May 1996'''. | ||
| + | |||
{{#css: td { vertical-align:text-top; } {{Alt rows|odd|#fafafa}} }} | {{#css: td { vertical-align:text-top; } {{Alt rows|odd|#fafafa}} }} | ||
{| {{sortable}} style=white-space: pre; style=text-align:left; | {| {{sortable}} style=white-space: pre; style=text-align:left; | ||
| Line 4: | Line 6: | ||
||'''Station''' | ||'''Station''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Albany - Schenectady - Troy, | + | | Albany - Schenectady - Troy, New York||WXXA |
|- | |- | ||
| Albany, Georgia||WFXL | | Albany, Georgia||WFXL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Albuquerque - Santa Fe||KASA | + | | Albuquerque - Santa Fe, New Mexico||KASA |
|- | |- | ||
| Alexandria, Louisiana||WNTZ | | Alexandria, Louisiana||WNTZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Altoona - Johnstown, | + | | Altoona - Johnstown, Pennsylvania||WWCP |
|- | |- | ||
| Amarillo, Texas||KCIT | | Amarillo, Texas||KCIT | ||
| Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
| Anchorage, Alaska||KTBY | | Anchorage, Alaska||KTBY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Atlanta||WAGA | + | | Atlanta, Georgia||WAGA |
|- | |- | ||
| Augusta, Georgia||WFXG | | Augusta, Georgia||WFXG | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
| Bakersfield, California||KBFX | | Bakersfield, California||KBFX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Baltimore||WBFF | + | | Baltimore, Maryland||WBFF |
|- | |- | ||
| Baton Rouge, Louisiana||WGMB | | Baton Rouge, Louisiana||WGMB | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
| Billings, Montana||KHMT | | Billings, Montana||KHMT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Biloxi - Gulfport, | + | | Biloxi - Gulfport, Mississippi||WXXV |
|- | |- | ||
| Binghamton, New York||WICZ | | Binghamton, New York||WICZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Birmingham - Tuscaloosa||WNAL | + | | Birmingham - Tuscaloosa, Alabama||WNAL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boise||KTRV | + | | Boise, Idaho||KTRV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boston||WFXT | + | | Boston, Massachusetts||WFXT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Buffalo||WUTV | + | | Buffalo, New York||WUTV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Burlington / Plattsburgh||WCAX | + | | Burlington / Plattsburgh, New York||WCAX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cedar Rapids - Waterloo | + | | Cedar Rapids - Waterloo, Iowa||KFXA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Champaign - Urbana - Springfield, | + | | Champaign - Urbana - Springfield, Illinois||WRSP |
|- | |- | ||
| Charleston, South Carolina||WTAT | | Charleston, South Carolina||WTAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Charlotte||WCCB | + | | Charlotte, North Carolina||WCCB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chattanooga||WDSI | + | | Chattanooga, Tennessee||WDSI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cheyenne, | + | | Cheyenne, Wyoming - Scottsbluff, Nebraska||KLWY |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chicago||[[WFLD]] | + | | Chicago, Illinois||[[WFLD]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chico - Redding, | + | | Chico - Redding, California||KCVU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cincinnati||WXIX | + | | Cincinnati, Ohio||WXIX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cleveland - Akron||WJW | + | | Cleveland - Akron, Ohio||WJW |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Colorado Springs - Pueblo, | + | | Colorado Springs - Pueblo, Colorado||KXRM |
|- | |- | ||
| Columbia, South Carolina||WACH | | Columbia, South Carolina||WACH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Columbus - Tupelo, | + | | Columbus - Tupelo, Mississippi||WLOV |
|- | |- | ||
| Columbus, Georgia||WXTX | | Columbus, Georgia||WXTX | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
| Columbus, Ohio||WTTE | | Columbus, Ohio||WTTE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Corpus Christi||K47DF | + | | Corpus Christi, Texas||K47DF |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dallas - Fort Worth||KDFW | + | | Dallas - Fort Worth, Texas||KDFW |
|- | |- | ||
| Dayton, Ohio||WRGT | | Dayton, Ohio||WRGT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Des Moines||KDSM | + | | Des Moines, Iowa||KDSM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Detroit||WJBK | + | | Detroit, Michigan||WJBK |
|- | |- | ||
| Dothan, Alabama||WDFX | | Dothan, Alabama||WDFX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | El Dorado, | + | | El Dorado, Arizona - Monroe, Los Angeles, California||KARD |
|- | |- | ||
| El Paso, Texas||KFOX | | El Paso, Texas||KFOX | ||
| Line 102: | Line 104: | ||
| Eureka, California||KBVU | | Eureka, California||KBVU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Evansville||WTVW | + | | Evansville, Indiana||WTVW |
|- | |- | ||
| Fairbanks, Alaska||KFXF | | Fairbanks, Alaska||KFXF | ||
| Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
| Fargo, North Dakota||KVRR | | Fargo, North Dakota||KVRR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Flint - Saginaw - Bay City, | + | | Flint - Saginaw - Bay City, Michigan||WSMH |
|- | |- | ||
| Fort Myers, Florida||WFTX | | Fort Myers, Florida||WFTX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fort Wayne||WFFT | + | | Fort Wayne, Indiana||WFFT |
|- | |- | ||
| Fresno, California||KMPH | | Fresno, California||KMPH | ||
| Line 118: | Line 120: | ||
| Grand Junction - Montrose, Colorado||KFQX | | Grand Junction - Montrose, Colorado||KFQX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Grand Rapids - Kalamazoo | + | | Grand Rapids - Kalamazoo, Michigan||WXMI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Green Bay||WLUK | + | | Green Bay, Wisconsin||WLUK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Greensboro - High Point - Winston-Salem||WGHP | + | | Greensboro - High Point - Winston-Salem, North Carolina||WGHP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Greensboro - Winston Salem - High Point||WNRW | + | | Greensboro - Winston Salem - High Point, North Carolina||WNRW |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Greenville - Spartanburg - Asheville||WHNS | + | | Greenville - Spartanburg - Asheville, South Carolina||WHNS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Harrisburg - Lancaster | + | | Harrisburg - Lancaster, Pennsylvania||WPMT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hartford - New Haven, | + | | Hartford - New Haven, Connecticut||WTIC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Honolulu||KHON | + | | Honolulu, Hawaii||KHON |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Houston||KRIV | + | | Houston, Texas||KRIV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Huntington - Charleston, | + | | Huntington - Charleston, West Virginia||WVAH |
|- | |- | ||
| Huntsville, Alabama||WZDX | | Huntsville, Alabama||WZDX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indianapolis||[[WXIN]] | + | | Indianapolis, Indiana||[[WXIN]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jacksonville||WAWS | + | | Jacksonville, Florida||WAWS |
|- | |- | ||
| Kansas City, Missouri||WDAF | | Kansas City, Missouri||WDAF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Knoxville||WTNZ | + | | Knoxville, Tennessee||WTNZ |
|- | |- | ||
| Lafayette, Louisiana||KADN | | Lafayette, Louisiana||KADN | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
| Lansing, Michigan||WSYM | | Lansing, Michigan||WSYM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Las Vegas||KVVU | + | | Las Vegas, Nevada||KVVU |
|- | |- | ||
| Lexington, Kentucky||WDKY | | Lexington, Kentucky||WDKY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lincoln - Hastings - Kearney, | + | | Lincoln - Hastings - Kearney, Nebraska||KFXL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Little Rock||KLRT | + | | Little Rock, Arkansas||KLRT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Los Angeles||KTTV | + | | Los Angeles, California||KTTV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Louisville||WDRB | + | | Louisville, Colorado||WDRB |
|- | |- | ||
| Lubbock, Texas||KJTV | | Lubbock, Texas||KJTV | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| Madison, Wisconsin||WMSN | | Madison, Wisconsin||WMSN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Medford - Klamath Falls, | + | | Medford - Klamath Falls, Oregon||KMVU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Memphis||WHBQ | + | | Memphis,Tennessee||WHBQ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Miami - Fort Lauderdale||WSVN | + | | Miami - Fort Lauderdale, Florida||WSVN |
|- | |- | ||
| Midland - Odessa, Texas||KPEJ | | Midland - Odessa, Texas||KPEJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Milwaukee||[[WITI]] | + | | Milwaukee, Wisconsin||[[WITI]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Minneapolis - St. Paul||KITN/WFTC | + | | Minneapolis - St. Paul, Minnesota||KITN/WFTC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mobile - Pensacola||WPMI | + | | Mobile, Alabama - Pensacola, Florida||WPMI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mobile, | + | | Mobile, Alabama- Pensacola, Florida||WALA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Monterey - Salinas - Santa Cruz, | + | | Monterey - Salinas - Santa Cruz, California||KCBA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Montgomery - Selma, | + | | Montgomery - Selma, Alabama||WCOV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nashville||WZTV | + | | Nashville, Tennessee||WZTV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | New Orleans||WVUE | + | | New Orleans, Louisiana||WVUE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | New York City||WNYW | + | | New York City, New York||WNYW |
|- | |- | ||
| North Platte, Nebraska||K11TW | | North Platte, Nebraska||K11TW | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ocala - Gainesville, | + | | Ocala - Gainesville, Florida||WOGX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Oklahoma City||KOKH | + | | Oklahoma City, Oklahoma||KOKH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Omaha||KPTM | + | | Omaha, Nebraska||KPTM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Orlando - Daytona Beach||WOFL | + | | Orlando - Daytona Beach, Florida||WOFL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ottumwa, | + | | Ottumwa, Iowa - Kirksville, Missouri||KYOU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Paducah, KY - Cape Girardeau, MO - Harrisburg, | + | | Paducah, KY - Cape Girardeau, MO - Harrisburg, Illinois||KBSI |
|- | |- | ||
| Palm Springs, California||KDFX | | Palm Springs, California||KDFX | ||
| Line 216: | Line 218: | ||
| Panama City, Florida||WPGX | | Panama City, Florida||WPGX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Peoria - Bloomington, | + | | Peoria - Bloomington, Illinois||WYZZ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Philadelphia||WTXF | + | | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania||WTXF |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Phoenix||KSAZ | + | | Phoenix, Arizona||KSAZ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pittsburgh||WPGH | + | | Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania||WPGH |
|- | |- | ||
| Portland, Maine||WPXT | | Portland, Maine||WPXT | ||
| Line 228: | Line 230: | ||
| Portland, Oregon||KPDX | | Portland, Oregon||KPDX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Portsmouth - Norfolk - Newport News||WTVZ | + | | Portsmouth - Norfolk - Newport News, Virginia||WTVZ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Providence - New Bedford||WNAC | + | | Providence - New Bedford, Rhose Island||WNAC |
|- | |- | ||
| Quad Cities, Illinois-Iowa||KLJB | | Quad Cities, Illinois-Iowa||KLJB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Quincy, | + | | Quincy, Illinois - Hannibal, Missouri||WGEM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Raleigh - Durham - Fayetteville||WLFL | + | | Raleigh - Durham - Fayetteville, North Carolina||WLFL |
|- | |- | ||
| Rapid City, South Dakota||KEVN | | Rapid City, South Dakota||KEVN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Reno||KAME | + | | Reno, Nevada||KAME |
|- | |- | ||
| Reno, Nevada||KRXI | | Reno, Nevada||KRXI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Richmond||WRLH | + | | Richmond, Virginia||WRLH |
|- | |- | ||
| Rochester, New York||WUHF | | Rochester, New York||WUHF | ||
| Line 250: | Line 252: | ||
| Rockford, Illinois||WQRF | | Rockford, Illinois||WQRF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sacramento - Stockton - Modesto||KTXL | + | | Sacramento - Stockton - Modesto, California||KTXL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Salt Lake City||KSTU | + | | Salt Lake City, Utah||KSTU |
|- | |- | ||
| San Angelo, Texas||KIDY | | San Angelo, Texas||KIDY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | San Antonio||KABB | + | | San Antonio, Texas||KABB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | San Diego||XETV | + | | San Diego, California||XETV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | San Francisco - Oakland - San Jose||KTVU | + | | San Francisco - Oakland - San Jose, California||KTVU |
|- | |- | ||
| Savannah, Georgia||WTGS | | Savannah, Georgia||WTGS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Scranton - Wilkes-Barre, | + | | Scranton - Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania||WOLF |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Seattle - Tacoma||KCPQ | + | | Seattle - Tacoma, Washington||KCPQ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shreveport-Texarkana||KMSS | + | | Shreveport-Texarkana, Texas||KMSS |
|- | |- | ||
| South Bend, Indiana||WSJV | | South Bend, Indiana||WSJV | ||
| Line 274: | Line 276: | ||
| Spokane, Washington||KAYU | | Spokane, Washington||KAYU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Springfield||KSFX | + | | Springfield, Missouri||KSFX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | St. Louis||KTVI | + | | St. Louis, Missouri||KTVI |
|- | |- | ||
| Syracuse, New York||WSYT | | Syracuse, New York||WSYT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tallahassee, | + | | Tallahassee, Florida - Thomasville, Georgia||WTLH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tampa - St. Petersburg - Sarasota||WTVT | + | | Tampa - St. Petersburg - Sarasota, Florida||WTVT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Terre Haute||WFXW | + | | Terre Haute, Indiana||WFXW |
|- | |- | ||
| Toledo, Ohio||WUPW | | Toledo, Ohio||WUPW | ||
| Line 290: | Line 292: | ||
| Topeka, Kansas||KTMJ | | Topeka, Kansas||KTMJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tri-Cities, | + | | Tri-Cities, Tennessee - Virginia||WEMT |
|- | |- | ||
| Tucson, Arizona||KMSB | | Tucson, Arizona||KMSB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tulsa||KOKI | + | | Tulsa, Oklahoma||KOKI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tyler - Longview, | + | | Tyler - Longview, Texas||KFXK |
|- | |- | ||
| Utica, New York||WFXV | | Utica, New York||WFXV | ||
| Line 302: | Line 304: | ||
| Victoria, Texas||KVCT | | Victoria, Texas||KVCT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Waco - Temple - Bryan, | + | | Waco - Temple - Bryan, Texas||KWKT |
|- | |- | ||
| Washington, D.C.||WTTG | | Washington, D.C.||WTTG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | West Palm Beach||WFLX | + | | West Palm Beach, Florida||WFLX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wichita Falls, | + | | Wichita Falls, Texas-Lawton, Oklahoma||KJTL |
|- | |- | ||
| Wilmington, North Carolina||WSFX | | Wilmington, North Carolina||WSFX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yuma, AZ-El Centro, | + | | Yuma, AZ-El Centro, California||KECY |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 24 September 2022
The following stations were Fox affiliates when the TV Movie was shown in May 1996.
| Market | Station |
| Albany - Schenectady - Troy, New York | WXXA |
| Albany, Georgia | WFXL |
| Albuquerque - Santa Fe, New Mexico | KASA |
| Alexandria, Louisiana | WNTZ |
| Altoona - Johnstown, Pennsylvania | WWCP |
| Amarillo, Texas | KCIT |
| Anchorage, Alaska | KTBY |
| Atlanta, Georgia | WAGA |
| Augusta, Georgia | WFXG |
| Austin, Texas | KTBC |
| Bakersfield, California | KBFX |
| Baltimore, Maryland | WBFF |
| Baton Rouge, Louisiana | WGMB |
| Bend, Oregon | KFXO-LP |
| Billings, Montana | KHMT |
| Biloxi - Gulfport, Mississippi | WXXV |
| Binghamton, New York | WICZ |
| Birmingham - Tuscaloosa, Alabama | WNAL |
| Boise, Idaho | KTRV |
| Boston, Massachusetts | WFXT |
| Buffalo, New York | WUTV |
| Burlington / Plattsburgh, New York | WCAX |
| Cedar Rapids - Waterloo, Iowa | KFXA |
| Champaign - Urbana - Springfield, Illinois | WRSP |
| Charleston, South Carolina | WTAT |
| Charlotte, North Carolina | WCCB |
| Chattanooga, Tennessee | WDSI |
| Cheyenne, Wyoming - Scottsbluff, Nebraska | KLWY |
| Chicago, Illinois | WFLD |
| Chico - Redding, California | KCVU |
| Cincinnati, Ohio | WXIX |
| Cleveland - Akron, Ohio | WJW |
| Colorado Springs - Pueblo, Colorado | KXRM |
| Columbia, South Carolina | WACH |
| Columbus - Tupelo, Mississippi | WLOV |
| Columbus, Georgia | WXTX |
| Columbus, Ohio | WTTE |
| Corpus Christi, Texas | K47DF |
| Dallas - Fort Worth, Texas | KDFW |
| Dayton, Ohio | WRGT |
| Des Moines, Iowa | KDSM |
| Detroit, Michigan | WJBK |
| Dothan, Alabama | WDFX |
| El Dorado, Arizona - Monroe, Los Angeles, California | KARD |
| El Paso, Texas | KFOX |
| Elmira, New York | WYDC |
| Erie, Pennsylvania | WFXP |
| Eugene, Oregon | KLSR |
| Eureka, California | KBVU |
| Evansville, Indiana | WTVW |
| Fairbanks, Alaska | KFXF |
| Fargo, North Dakota | KVRR |
| Flint - Saginaw - Bay City, Michigan | WSMH |
| Fort Myers, Florida | WFTX |
| Fort Wayne, Indiana | WFFT |
| Fresno, California | KMPH |
| Grand Junction - Montrose, Colorado | KFQX |
| Grand Rapids - Kalamazoo, Michigan | WXMI |
| Green Bay, Wisconsin | WLUK |
| Greensboro - High Point - Winston-Salem, North Carolina | WGHP |
| Greensboro - Winston Salem - High Point, North Carolina | WNRW |
| Greenville - Spartanburg - Asheville, South Carolina | WHNS |
| Harrisburg - Lancaster, Pennsylvania | WPMT |
| Hartford - New Haven, Connecticut | WTIC |
| Honolulu, Hawaii | KHON |
| Houston, Texas | KRIV |
| Huntington - Charleston, West Virginia | WVAH |
| Huntsville, Alabama | WZDX |
| Indianapolis, Indiana | WXIN |
| Jacksonville, Florida | WAWS |
| Kansas City, Missouri | WDAF |
| Knoxville, Tennessee | WTNZ |
| Lafayette, Louisiana | KADN |
| Lake Charles, Louisiana | KVHP |
| Lansing, Michigan | WSYM |
| Las Vegas, Nevada | KVVU |
| Lexington, Kentucky | WDKY |
| Lincoln - Hastings - Kearney, Nebraska | KFXL |
| Little Rock, Arkansas | KLRT |
| Los Angeles, California | KTTV |
| Louisville, Colorado | WDRB |
| Lubbock, Texas | KJTV |
| Macon, Georgia | WGXA |
| Madison, Wisconsin | WMSN |
| Medford - Klamath Falls, Oregon | KMVU |
| Memphis,Tennessee | WHBQ |
| Miami - Fort Lauderdale, Florida | WSVN |
| Midland - Odessa, Texas | KPEJ |
| Milwaukee, Wisconsin | WITI |
| Minneapolis - St. Paul, Minnesota | KITN/WFTC |
| Mobile, Alabama - Pensacola, Florida | WPMI |
| Mobile, Alabama- Pensacola, Florida | WALA |
| Monterey - Salinas - Santa Cruz, California | KCBA |
| Montgomery - Selma, Alabama | WCOV |
| Nashville, Tennessee | WZTV |
| New Orleans, Louisiana | WVUE |
| New York City, New York | WNYW |
| North Platte, Nebraska | K11TW |
| Ocala - Gainesville, Florida | WOGX |
| Oklahoma City, Oklahoma | KOKH |
| Omaha, Nebraska | KPTM |
| Orlando - Daytona Beach, Florida | WOFL |
| Ottumwa, Iowa - Kirksville, Missouri | KYOU |
| Paducah, KY - Cape Girardeau, MO - Harrisburg, Illinois | KBSI |
| Palm Springs, California | KDFX |
| Panama City, Florida | WPGX |
| Peoria - Bloomington, Illinois | WYZZ |
| Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | WTXF |
| Phoenix, Arizona | KSAZ |
| Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | WPGH |
| Portland, Maine | WPXT |
| Portland, Oregon | KPDX |
| Portsmouth - Norfolk - Newport News, Virginia | WTVZ |
| Providence - New Bedford, Rhose Island | WNAC |
| Quad Cities, Illinois-Iowa | KLJB |
| Quincy, Illinois - Hannibal, Missouri | WGEM |
| Raleigh - Durham - Fayetteville, North Carolina | WLFL |
| Rapid City, South Dakota | KEVN |
| Reno, Nevada | KAME |
| Reno, Nevada | KRXI |
| Richmond, Virginia | WRLH |
| Rochester, New York | WUHF |
| Rockford, Illinois | WQRF |
| Sacramento - Stockton - Modesto, California | KTXL |
| Salt Lake City, Utah | KSTU |
| San Angelo, Texas | KIDY |
| San Antonio, Texas | KABB |
| San Diego, California | XETV |
| San Francisco - Oakland - San Jose, California | KTVU |
| Savannah, Georgia | WTGS |
| Scranton - Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania | WOLF |
| Seattle - Tacoma, Washington | KCPQ |
| Shreveport-Texarkana, Texas | KMSS |
| South Bend, Indiana | WSJV |
| Spokane, Washington | KAYU |
| Springfield, Missouri | KSFX |
| St. Louis, Missouri | KTVI |
| Syracuse, New York | WSYT |
| Tallahassee, Florida - Thomasville, Georgia | WTLH |
| Tampa - St. Petersburg - Sarasota, Florida | WTVT |
| Terre Haute, Indiana | WFXW |
| Toledo, Ohio | WUPW |
| Topeka, Kansas | KTMJ |
| Tri-Cities, Tennessee - Virginia | WEMT |
| Tucson, Arizona | KMSB |
| Tulsa, Oklahoma | KOKI |
| Tyler - Longview, Texas | KFXK |
| Utica, New York | WFXV |
| Victoria, Texas | KVCT |
| Waco - Temple - Bryan, Texas | KWKT |
| Washington, D.C. | WTTG |
| West Palm Beach, Florida | WFLX |
| Wichita Falls, Texas-Lawton, Oklahoma | KJTL |
| Wilmington, North Carolina | WSFX |
| Yuma, AZ-El Centro, California | KECY |
Links: