Difference between revisions of "List of Fox stations in 1996"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJohn Lavalie (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| {{sortable}} style=white-space: pre; style=text-align:left; ||'''Market''' ||'''Station''' |- | Albany - Schenectady - Troy, N.Y.||WXXA |- | Albany, Georgia||WFXL |- | Albuqu...") |
Jon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | The following stations were known to be Fox stations and/or affiliates when the [[TV Movie]] was shown in '''May 1996'''. Note: this is not a full and complete list. | ||
| + | *See also [[TV Movie in the USA]] | ||
| + | |||
| + | The broadcast signal (terrestrial and/or cable) of some of these stations was available in neighboring states, and therefore viewers in [[Delaware]], [[New Hampshire]], [[New Jersey]] and [[Vermont]], which didn't have a local Fox affiliate, could still have seen the movie. Stations operating in border States were also available in [[TV Movie in Canada|Canada]]. | ||
| + | [[File:TVM Fox ad.jpg|right|thumb|450px|Variations of this generic print ad for the Movie appeared in newspapers and the TV Guide]] | ||
| + | {{#css: td { vertical-align:text-top; } {{Alt rows|odd|#fafafa}} }} | ||
{| {{sortable}} style=white-space: pre; style=text-align:left; | {| {{sortable}} style=white-space: pre; style=text-align:left; | ||
| − | + | !'''State''' | |
| − | + | !'''City / Cities''' | |
| + | !'''Station''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Albany - Schenectady - Troy | + | |[[New York]]|| Albany - Schenectady - Troy||WXXA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Albany | + | |[[Georgia]]|| Albany||WFXL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Albuquerque - Santa Fe||KASA | + | |[[New Mexico]]|| Albuquerque - Santa Fe||KASA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Alexandria | + | |[[Louisiana]]|| Alexandria||WNTZ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Altoona - Johnstown | + | |[[Pennsylvania]]|| Altoona - Johnstown||WWCP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Amarillo | + | |[[Texas]]|| Amarillo||KCIT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Anchorage | + | |[[Alaska]]|| Anchorage||KTBY |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Atlanta||WAGA | + | |[[Georgia]]|| Atlanta||WAGA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Augusta | + | |[[Georgia]]|| Augusta||WFXG |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Austin | + | |[[Texas]]|| Austin||KTBC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bakersfield | + | |[[California]]|| Bakersfield||KBFX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Baltimore||WBFF | + | |[[Maryland]]|| Baltimore||WBFF |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Baton Rouge | + | |[[Louisiana]]|| Baton Rouge||WGMB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bend | + | |[[Oregon]]|| Bend||KFXO-LP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Billings | + | |[[Montana]]|| Billings||KHMT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Biloxi - Gulfport | + | |[[Mississippi]]|| Biloxi - Gulfport||WXXV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[New York]]|| Binghamton||WICZ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Birmingham - Tuscaloosa||WNAL | + | |[[Alabama]]|| Birmingham - Tuscaloosa||WNAL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boise||KTRV | + | |[[Idaho]]|| Boise||KTRV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boston||WFXT | + | |[[Massachusetts]]|| Boston||WFXT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Buffalo||WUTV | + | |[[New York]]|| Buffalo||WUTV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Burlington | + | |[[New York]]|| Burlington - Plattsburgh||WCAX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cedar Rapids - Waterloo | + | |[[Iowa]]|| Cedar Rapids - Waterloo||KFXA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Champaign - Urbana - Springfield | + | |[[Illinois]]|| Champaign - Urbana - Springfield||WRSP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[South Carolina]]|| Charleston||WTAT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Charlotte||WCCB | + | |[[North Carolina]]|| Charlotte||WCCB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chattanooga||WDSI | + | |[[Tennessee]]|| Chattanooga||WDSI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cheyenne | + | |[[Wyoming]]|| Cheyenne||KLWY |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |[[Nebraska]]||Scottsbluff||KLWY | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Illinois]]|| Chicago||[[WFLD]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[California]]|| Chico - Redding||KCVU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Ohio]]|| Cincinnati||WXIX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Ohio]]|| Cleveland - Akron||WJW |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Colorado]]|| Colorado Springs - Pueblo||KXRM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[South Carolina]]|| Columbia||WACH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Columbus | + | |[[Mississippi]]|| Columbus - Tupelo||WLOV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Columbus | + | |[[Georgia]]|| Columbus||WXTX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Ohio]]|| Columbus||WTTE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Texas]]|| Corpus Christi||K47DF |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Texas]]|| Dallas - Fort Worth||KDFW |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Ohio]]|| Dayton||WRGT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Iowa]]|| Des Moines||KDSM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Michigan]]|| Detroit||WJBK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Alabama]]|| Dothan||WDFX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | El | + | |[[Arizona]]|| El Dorado||KARD |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[California]]||Monroe, Los Angeles||KARD |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Texas]]|| El Paso||KFOX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[New York]]|| Elmira||WYDC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Pennsylvania]]|| Erie||WFXP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Oregon]]|| Eugene||KLSR |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[California]]|| Eureka||KBVU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Indiana]]|| Evansville||WTVW |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Alaska]]|| Fairbanks||KFXF |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[North Dakota]]|| Fargo||KVRR |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Michigan]]|| Flint - Saginaw - Bay City||WSMH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Florida]]|| Fort Myers||WFTX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Indiana]]|| Fort Wayne||WFFT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[California]]|| Fresno||KMPH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Colorado]]|| Grand Junction - Montrose||KFQX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Michigan]]|| Grand Rapids - Kalamazoo||WXMI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wisconsin]]|| Green Bay||WLUK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[North Carolina]]|| Greensboro - High Point - Winston-Salem||WGHP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[North Carolina]]|| Greensboro - Winston Salem - High Point||WNRW |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[South Carolina]]|| Greenville - Spartanburg - Asheville||WHNS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Pennsylvania]]|| Harrisburg - Lancaster||WPMT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Connecticut]]|| Hartford - New Haven||WTIC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Hawaii]]|| Honolulu||KHON |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Texas]]|| Houston||KRIV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[West Virginia]]|| Huntington - Charleston||WVAH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Alabama]]|| Huntsville||WZDX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Indiana]]|| Indianapolis||[[WXIN]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Florida]]|| Jacksonville||WAWS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Missouri]]|| Kansas City||WDAF |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Tennessee]]|| Knoxville||WTNZ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Louisiana]]|| Lafayette||KADN |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Louisiana]]|| Lake Charles||KVHP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Michigan]]|| Lansing||WSYM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Nevada]]|| Las Vegas||KVVU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Kentucky]]|| Lexington||WDKY |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Nebraska]]|| Lincoln - Hastings - Kearney||KFXL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Arkansas]]|| Little Rock||KLRT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[California]]|| Los Angeles||KTTV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Colorado]]|| Louisville||WDRB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Texas]]|| Lubbock||KJTV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Georgia]]|| Macon||WGXA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wisconsin]]|| Madison||WMSN |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Oregon]]|| Medford - Klamath Falls||KMVU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Tennessee]]|| Memphis ||WHBQ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |[[Florida]]|| Miami - Fort Lauderdale||WSVN | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Texas]]|| Midland - Odessa||KPEJ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wisconsin]]|| Milwaukee||[[WITI]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Minnesota]]|| Minneapolis - St. Paul||KITN/WFTC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Montana]]||Missoula||[[TV Movie in the USA|KTMF]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Alabama]]|| Mobile ||WPMI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Florida]]||Pensacola||WPMI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Alabama]]|| Mobile||WALA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Florida]]||Pensacola||WALA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[California]]|| Monterey - Salinas - Santa Cruz||KCBA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Alabama]]|| Montgomery - Selma||WCOV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Tennessee]]|| Nashville||WZTV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Louisiana]]|| New Orleans||WVUE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[New York]]|| New York City||WNYW |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Nebraska]]|| North Platte||K11TW |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Florida]]|| Ocala - Gainesville||WOGX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Oklahoma]]|| Oklahoma City||KOKH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Nebraska]]|| Omaha||KPTM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Florida]]|| Orlando - Daytona Beach||WOFL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Iowa]]||Kirksville||KYOU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Missouri]]||Ottomwa||KYOU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Kentucky]]||Paducah||KBSI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Illinois]]||Harrisburg||KBSI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Missouri]]||Cape Girardeau||KBSI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[California]]|| Palm Springs||KDFX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Florida]]|| Panama City||WPGX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Illinois]]|| Peoria - Bloomington||WYZZ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Pennsylvania]]|| Philadelphia||WTXF |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Arizona]]|| Phoenix||KSAZ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Pennsylvania]]|| Pittsburgh||WPGH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Maine]]|| Portland||WPXT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Oregon]]|| Portland||KPDX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Virginia]]|| Portsmouth - Norfolk - Newport News||WTVZ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Rhode Island]]|| Providence - New Bedford||WNAC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Illinois]]|| Quad Cities||KLJB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Iowa]]|| Quad Cities||KLJB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Illinois ]]||Quincy||WGEM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Missouri]]||Hannibal||WGEM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[North Carolina]]|| Raleigh - Durham - Fayetteville||WLFL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[South Dakota]]|| Rapid City||KEVN |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Nevada]]|| Reno||KAME |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Nevada]]|| Reno||KRXI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Virginia]]|| Richmond||WRLH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[New York]]|| Rochester||WUHF |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Illinois]]|| Rockford||WQRF |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[California]]|| Sacramento - Stockton - Modesto||KTXL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Utah]]|| Salt Lake City||KSTU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Texas]]|| San Angelo||KIDY |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Texas]]|| San Antonio||KABB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[California]]|| San Diego||XETV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[California]]|| San Francisco - Oakland - San Jose||KTVU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Georgia]]|| Savannah||WTGS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Pennsylvania]]|| Scranton - Wilkes-Barre||WOLF |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Washington]]|| Seattle - Tacoma||KCPQ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Texas]]|| Shreveport-Texarkana||KMSS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Indiana]]|| South Bend||WSJV |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Washington]]|| Spokane||KAYU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Missouri]]|| Springfield||KSFX |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Missouri]]|| St. Louis||KTVI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[New York]]|| Syracuse||WSYT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Florida]]||Tallahassee||WTLH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Georgia]]||Thomasville||WTLH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Florida]]|| Tampa - St. Petersburg - Sarasota||WTVT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Indiana]]|| Terre Haute||WFXW |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Ohio]]|| Toledo||WUPW |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Kansas]]|| Topeka||[[TV Movie in the USA|KTMJ]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Tennessee]]|| Tri-Cities||WEMT | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Virginia]]|| Tri-Cities||WEMT | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Arizona]]|| Tucson||KMSB | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Oklahoma]]|| Tulsa||KOKI | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Texas]]|| Tyler - Longview||KFXK | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[New York]]|| Utica||WFXV | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Texas]]|| Victoria||KVCT | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Texas]]|| Waco - Temple - Bryan||KWKT | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Washington DC]]|| Washington DC||WTTG | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Florida]]|| West Palm Beach||WFLX | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Texas]]||Lawton||KJTL | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Oklahoma]]|| Wichita Falls||KJTL | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[North Carolina]]|| Wilmington||WSFX | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Arizona]]||El Centro||KECY | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[California]]||Yuma||KECY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | Links: | ||
| + | * [[TV Movie]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:50, 23 September 2025
The following stations were known to be Fox stations and/or affiliates when the TV Movie was shown in May 1996. Note: this is not a full and complete list.
- See also TV Movie in the USA
The broadcast signal (terrestrial and/or cable) of some of these stations was available in neighboring states, and therefore viewers in Delaware, New Hampshire, New Jersey and Vermont, which didn't have a local Fox affiliate, could still have seen the movie. Stations operating in border States were also available in Canada.
| State | City / Cities | Station |
|---|---|---|
| New York | Albany - Schenectady - Troy | WXXA |
| Georgia | Albany | WFXL |
| New Mexico | Albuquerque - Santa Fe | KASA |
| Louisiana | Alexandria | WNTZ |
| Pennsylvania | Altoona - Johnstown | WWCP |
| Texas | Amarillo | KCIT |
| Alaska | Anchorage | KTBY |
| Georgia | Atlanta | WAGA |
| Georgia | Augusta | WFXG |
| Texas | Austin | KTBC |
| California | Bakersfield | KBFX |
| Maryland | Baltimore | WBFF |
| Louisiana | Baton Rouge | WGMB |
| Oregon | Bend | KFXO-LP |
| Montana | Billings | KHMT |
| Mississippi | Biloxi - Gulfport | WXXV |
| New York | Binghamton | WICZ |
| Alabama | Birmingham - Tuscaloosa | WNAL |
| Idaho | Boise | KTRV |
| Massachusetts | Boston | WFXT |
| New York | Buffalo | WUTV |
| New York | Burlington - Plattsburgh | WCAX |
| Iowa | Cedar Rapids - Waterloo | KFXA |
| Illinois | Champaign - Urbana - Springfield | WRSP |
| South Carolina | Charleston | WTAT |
| North Carolina | Charlotte | WCCB |
| Tennessee | Chattanooga | WDSI |
| Wyoming | Cheyenne | KLWY |
| Nebraska | Scottsbluff | KLWY |
| Illinois | Chicago | WFLD |
| California | Chico - Redding | KCVU |
| Ohio | Cincinnati | WXIX |
| Ohio | Cleveland - Akron | WJW |
| Colorado | Colorado Springs - Pueblo | KXRM |
| South Carolina | Columbia | WACH |
| Mississippi | Columbus - Tupelo | WLOV |
| Georgia | Columbus | WXTX |
| Ohio | Columbus | WTTE |
| Texas | Corpus Christi | K47DF |
| Texas | Dallas - Fort Worth | KDFW |
| Ohio | Dayton | WRGT |
| Iowa | Des Moines | KDSM |
| Michigan | Detroit | WJBK |
| Alabama | Dothan | WDFX |
| Arizona | El Dorado | KARD |
| California | Monroe, Los Angeles | KARD |
| Texas | El Paso | KFOX |
| New York | Elmira | WYDC |
| Pennsylvania | Erie | WFXP |
| Oregon | Eugene | KLSR |
| California | Eureka | KBVU |
| Indiana | Evansville | WTVW |
| Alaska | Fairbanks | KFXF |
| North Dakota | Fargo | KVRR |
| Michigan | Flint - Saginaw - Bay City | WSMH |
| Florida | Fort Myers | WFTX |
| Indiana | Fort Wayne | WFFT |
| California | Fresno | KMPH |
| Colorado | Grand Junction - Montrose | KFQX |
| Michigan | Grand Rapids - Kalamazoo | WXMI |
| Wisconsin | Green Bay | WLUK |
| North Carolina | Greensboro - High Point - Winston-Salem | WGHP |
| North Carolina | Greensboro - Winston Salem - High Point | WNRW |
| South Carolina | Greenville - Spartanburg - Asheville | WHNS |
| Pennsylvania | Harrisburg - Lancaster | WPMT |
| Connecticut | Hartford - New Haven | WTIC |
| Hawaii | Honolulu | KHON |
| Texas | Houston | KRIV |
| West Virginia | Huntington - Charleston | WVAH |
| Alabama | Huntsville | WZDX |
| Indiana | Indianapolis | WXIN |
| Florida | Jacksonville | WAWS |
| Missouri | Kansas City | WDAF |
| Tennessee | Knoxville | WTNZ |
| Louisiana | Lafayette | KADN |
| Louisiana | Lake Charles | KVHP |
| Michigan | Lansing | WSYM |
| Nevada | Las Vegas | KVVU |
| Kentucky | Lexington | WDKY |
| Nebraska | Lincoln - Hastings - Kearney | KFXL |
| Arkansas | Little Rock | KLRT |
| California | Los Angeles | KTTV |
| Colorado | Louisville | WDRB |
| Texas | Lubbock | KJTV |
| Georgia | Macon | WGXA |
| Wisconsin | Madison | WMSN |
| Oregon | Medford - Klamath Falls | KMVU |
| Tennessee | Memphis | WHBQ |
| Florida | Miami - Fort Lauderdale | WSVN |
| Texas | Midland - Odessa | KPEJ |
| Wisconsin | Milwaukee | WITI |
| Minnesota | Minneapolis - St. Paul | KITN/WFTC |
| Montana | Missoula | KTMF |
| Alabama | Mobile | WPMI |
| Florida | Pensacola | WPMI |
| Alabama | Mobile | WALA |
| Florida | Pensacola | WALA |
| California | Monterey - Salinas - Santa Cruz | KCBA |
| Alabama | Montgomery - Selma | WCOV |
| Tennessee | Nashville | WZTV |
| Louisiana | New Orleans | WVUE |
| New York | New York City | WNYW |
| Nebraska | North Platte | K11TW |
| Florida | Ocala - Gainesville | WOGX |
| Oklahoma | Oklahoma City | KOKH |
| Nebraska | Omaha | KPTM |
| Florida | Orlando - Daytona Beach | WOFL |
| Iowa | Kirksville | KYOU |
| Missouri | Ottomwa | KYOU |
| Kentucky | Paducah | KBSI |
| Illinois | Harrisburg | KBSI |
| Missouri | Cape Girardeau | KBSI |
| California | Palm Springs | KDFX |
| Florida | Panama City | WPGX |
| Illinois | Peoria - Bloomington | WYZZ |
| Pennsylvania | Philadelphia | WTXF |
| Arizona | Phoenix | KSAZ |
| Pennsylvania | Pittsburgh | WPGH |
| Maine | Portland | WPXT |
| Oregon | Portland | KPDX |
| Virginia | Portsmouth - Norfolk - Newport News | WTVZ |
| Rhode Island | Providence - New Bedford | WNAC |
| Illinois | Quad Cities | KLJB |
| Iowa | Quad Cities | KLJB |
| Illinois | Quincy | WGEM |
| Missouri | Hannibal | WGEM |
| North Carolina | Raleigh - Durham - Fayetteville | WLFL |
| South Dakota | Rapid City | KEVN |
| Nevada | Reno | KAME |
| Nevada | Reno | KRXI |
| Virginia | Richmond | WRLH |
| New York | Rochester | WUHF |
| Illinois | Rockford | WQRF |
| California | Sacramento - Stockton - Modesto | KTXL |
| Utah | Salt Lake City | KSTU |
| Texas | San Angelo | KIDY |
| Texas | San Antonio | KABB |
| California | San Diego | XETV |
| California | San Francisco - Oakland - San Jose | KTVU |
| Georgia | Savannah | WTGS |
| Pennsylvania | Scranton - Wilkes-Barre | WOLF |
| Washington | Seattle - Tacoma | KCPQ |
| Texas | Shreveport-Texarkana | KMSS |
| Indiana | South Bend | WSJV |
| Washington | Spokane | KAYU |
| Missouri | Springfield | KSFX |
| Missouri | St. Louis | KTVI |
| New York | Syracuse | WSYT |
| Florida | Tallahassee | WTLH |
| Georgia | Thomasville | WTLH |
| Florida | Tampa - St. Petersburg - Sarasota | WTVT |
| Indiana | Terre Haute | WFXW |
| Ohio | Toledo | WUPW |
| Kansas | Topeka | KTMJ |
| Tennessee | Tri-Cities | WEMT |
| Virginia | Tri-Cities | WEMT |
| Arizona | Tucson | KMSB |
| Oklahoma | Tulsa | KOKI |
| Texas | Tyler - Longview | KFXK |
| New York | Utica | WFXV |
| Texas | Victoria | KVCT |
| Texas | Waco - Temple - Bryan | KWKT |
| Washington DC | Washington DC | WTTG |
| Florida | West Palm Beach | WFLX |
| Texas | Lawton | KJTL |
| Oklahoma | Wichita Falls | KJTL |
| North Carolina | Wilmington | WSFX |
| Arizona | El Centro | KECY |
| California | Yuma | KECY |
Links: