Difference between revisions of "Jon Pertwee stories"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
Jon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
!code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!COLOUR | !code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!COLOUR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |AAA||[[Spearhead from Space]]||4|| | + | |AAA||[[Spearhead from Space]]||4||X||.||X |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
!code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!PAL | !code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |BBB||[[Doctor Who and the Silurians]]||7|| | + | |BBB||[[Doctor Who and the Silurians]]||7||X||X||. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |CCC||[[The Ambassadors of Death]]||7|| | + | |CCC||[[The Ambassadors of Death]]||7||X||X||. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DDD||[[Inferno]]||7|| | + | |DDD||[[Inferno]]||7||X||X||. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
!code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!PAL | !code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |EEE||[[Terror of the Autons]]||4|| | + | |EEE||[[Terror of the Autons]]||4||X||X||. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FFF||[[The Mind of Evil]]||6|| | + | |FFF||[[The Mind of Evil]]||6||X||X||. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GGG||[[The Claws of Axos]]||4|| | + | |GGG||[[The Claws of Axos]]||4||X||X||. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |HHH||[[Colony in Space]]||6|| | + | |HHH||[[Colony in Space]]||6||X||X||. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |JJJ||[[The Daemons]]||5|| | + | |JJJ||[[The Daemons]]||5||X||X||. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
!code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!PAL | !code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |KKK||[[Day of the Daleks]]||4|| | + | |KKK||[[Day of the Daleks]]||4||X||X||X |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |LLL||[[The Sea Devils]]||6|| | + | |LLL||[[The Sea Devils]]||6||X||X||. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MMM||[[The Curse of Peladon]]||4|| | + | |MMM||[[The Curse of Peladon]]||4||X||X||. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |NNN||[[The Mutants]]||6|| | + | |NNN||[[The Mutants]]||6||X||X||. |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |OOO||[[The Time Monster]]||6||X||X||.|- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 147: | ||
!code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!PAL | !code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |PPP||[[Carnival of Monsters]]||4 | + | |PPP||[[Carnival of Monsters]]||4||X||.||X |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |QQQ||[[Frontier in Space]]||6||X||.||. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |RRR||[[The Three Doctors]]||4||X||X||X |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |SSS||[[Planet of the Daleks]]||6||X||.||? | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 162: | ||
!code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!PAL | !code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |UUU||[[The Time Warrior]]||4|| | + | |UUU||[[The Time Warrior]]||4||X||X||X |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |WWW||[[Invasion of the Dinosaurs]]||6|| | + | |WWW||[[Invasion of the Dinosaurs]]||6||.||.||. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |XXX||[[Death to the Daleks]]||4||X|| | + | |XXX||[[Death to the Daleks]]||4||X||X||X |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |YYY||[[The Monster of Peladon]]||6||X|| | + | |YYY||[[The Monster of Peladon]]||6||X||X||X |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |ZZZ||[[Planet of the Spiders]]||6||X|| | + | |ZZZ||[[Planet of the Spiders]]||6||X||X||X |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 180: | ||
!code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!PAL | !code!!title!!eps!!B/W!!NTSC!!PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |TTT||[[The Green Death]]||6||X||X|| | + | |TTT||[[The Green Death]]||6||X||X||X |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | ||
Revision as of 18:46, 5 October 2010
JON PERTWEE
The Third Doctor (1970-1974)
Selling the third Doctor
GROUP A
| AAA | Spearhead from Space | 4 |
| BBB | Doctor Who and the Silurians | 7 |
| CCC | The Ambassadors of Death | 7 |
| DDD | Inferno | 7 |
GROUP B
| EEE | Terror of the Autons | 4 |
| FFF | The Mind of Evil | 6 |
| GGG | The Claws of Axos | 4 |
| HHH | Colony in Space | 6 |
| JJJ | The Daemons | 5 |
GROUP C
| KKK | Day of the Daleks | 4 |
| LLL | The Sea Devils | 6 |
| MMM | The Curse of Peladon | 4 |
| NNN | The Mutants | 6 |
| OOO | The Time Monster | 6 |
GROUP D
| PPP | Carnival of Monsters | 4 |
| QQQ | Frontier in Space | 6 |
| RRR | The Three Doctors | 4 |
| SSS | Planet of the Daleks | 6 |
| TTT | The Green Death | 6 |
GROUP E
| UUU | The Time Warrior | 4 |
| WWW | Invasion of the Dinosaurs | 6 |
| XXX | Death to the Daleks | 4 |
| YYY | The Monster of Peladon | 6 |
| ZZZ | Planet of the Spiders | 6 |
FORMATS
GROUP A
| code | title | eps | B/W | NTSC | COLOUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAA | Spearhead from Space | 4 | X | . | X |
GROUP B
| code | title | eps | B/W | NTSC | PAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBB | Doctor Who and the Silurians | 7 | X | X | . |
| CCC | The Ambassadors of Death | 7 | X | X | . |
| DDD | Inferno | 7 | X | X | . |
GROUP C
| code | title | eps | B/W | NTSC | PAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EEE | Terror of the Autons | 4 | X | X | . |
| FFF | The Mind of Evil | 6 | X | X | . |
| GGG | The Claws of Axos | 4 | X | X | . |
| HHH | Colony in Space | 6 | X | X | . |
| JJJ | The Daemons | 5 | X | X | . |
GROUP D
| code | title | eps | B/W | NTSC | PAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KKK | Day of the Daleks | 4 | X | X | X |
| LLL | The Sea Devils | 6 | X | X | . |
| MMM | The Curse of Peladon | 4 | X | X | . |
| NNN | The Mutants | 6 | X | X | . |
| OOO | The Time Monster | 6 | X | X | - |
GROUP E
| code | title | eps | B/W | NTSC | PAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPP | Carnival of Monsters | 4 | X | . | X |
| QQQ | Frontier in Space | 6 | X | . | . |
| RRR | The Three Doctors | 4 | X | X | X |
| SSS | Planet of the Daleks | 6 | X | . | ? |
GROUP F
| code | title | eps | B/W | NTSC | PAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UUU | The Time Warrior | 4 | X | X | X |
| WWW | Invasion of the Dinosaurs | 6 | . | . | . |
| XXX | Death to the Daleks | 4 | X | X | X |
| YYY | The Monster of Peladon | 6 | X | X | X |
| ZZZ | Planet of the Spiders | 6 | X | X | X |
GROUP G
| code | title | eps | B/W | NTSC | PAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTT | The Green Death | 6 | X | X | X |