Difference between revisions of "Italy"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
Jon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|4B||[[The Sontaran Experiment]]||2||Esperimento Sontaran | |4B||[[The Sontaran Experiment]]||2||Esperimento Sontaran | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4D||[[Revenge of the Cybermen]]||4||La Vendetta | + | |4D||[[Revenge of the Cybermen]]||4||La Vendetta dei Ciberniani |
|- | |- | ||
|4H||[[Planet of Evil]]||4||Il Pianeta del Male | |4H||[[Planet of Evil]]||4||Il Pianeta del Male | ||
Revision as of 07:52, 29 September 2010
| Code | English Title | eps | Italian title |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4A | Robot | 4 | Robot |
| 4C | The Ark in Space | 4 | Arca Spaziale |
| 4B | The Sontaran Experiment | 2 | Esperimento Sontaran |
| 4D | Revenge of the Cybermen | 4 | La Vendetta dei Ciberniani |
| 4H | Planet of Evil | 4 | Il Pianeta del Male |
| 4G | Pyramids of Mars | 4 | Le Piramidi di Marte |
| 4F | Terror of the Zygons | 4 | La Sconfitta degli Zigoni |
Note, Italy was one of the few countries to screen 4B, 4C, 4H, 4G in the correct order.