Difference between revisions of "Castrovalva"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
Jon Preddle (talk | contribs) (→1980s) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Australia]]|| Apr 82||PAL | |[[Australia]]|| Apr 82||PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[United States]]|| from 82||NTSC | + | |[[United States]]|| from mid 82||NTSC |
|- | |- | ||
|[[New Zealand]]|| Mar 83||PAL | |[[New Zealand]]|| Mar 83||PAL | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Gibraltar]]||Apr 86||PAL | |[[Gibraltar]]||Apr 86||PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[United Arab Emirates]]||87||PAL | + | |[[United Arab Emirates]]||early 87||PAL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |} | + | |} |
| − | |||
==Links== | ==Links== | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 3 January 2011
THIS IS ONLY A TEST TO SEE HOW THE LAYOUT LOOKS
| Castrovalva | Serial code 5Z |
| UK Airdate | 4 Jan to 12 Jan 1982 |
| Previous Story | Next Story |
This story screened in the following (known) countries:
1980s
| Australia | Apr 82 | PAL |
| United States | from mid 82 | NTSC |
| New Zealand | Mar 83 | PAL |
| Canada | 85? | NTSC |
| Gibraltar | Apr 86 | PAL |
| United Arab Emirates | early 87 | PAL |